граждански договор за извършване на работа чрез личен труд

English translation: freelance contract

13:29 Feb 23, 2010
Bulgarian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
Bulgarian term or phrase: граждански договор за извършване на работа чрез личен труд
заглавие на договор
Iwo Damadjanov
English translation:freelance contract
Explanation:
дали не може така кратко да е заглавието, а предполагам надолу се обяснява, че е личен труд

иначе freelance contract on job performed by personal labour
Selected response from:

Valentina Novakova
Bulgaria
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5freelance contract
Valentina Novakova
5 +2civil contract for performance of work/services through personal labor
Andrei Vrabtchev
4 +1Freelance Contract (for carrying out activities including personal efforts)
natasha stoyanova


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
civil contract for performance of work/services through personal labor


Explanation:
успех!

Andrei Vrabtchev
Bulgaria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 34

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ivelina Todorova
27 mins
  -> thanks!

agree  Galina Rusinova
51 mins
  -> thanks!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Freelance Contract (for carrying out activities including personal efforts)


Explanation:
на англ. е достатъчно само първото
implementation of an assignement/task/work/duties
based on personal labour


natasha stoyanova
Bulgaria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Christo Metschkaroff: Freelance Contract
51 mins
  -> Thanks

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
freelance contract


Explanation:
дали не може така кратко да е заглавието, а предполагам надолу се обяснява, че е личен труд

иначе freelance contract on job performed by personal labour

Valentina Novakova
Bulgaria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Bulgarian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Christo Metschkaroff: freelance contract
50 mins
  -> благодаря

agree  Peter Skipp: Да, точно и повече от изчерпателно!
2 hrs
  -> благодаря

agree  4leavedClover
3 hrs
  -> благодаря

agree  Yavor Popov
16 hrs
  -> благодаря

agree  Spark
16 hrs
  -> благодаря




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search