със седалище и адрес на управление гр. София

English translation: with headquarters and business address

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Bulgarian term or phrase:със седалище и адрес на управление гр. София
English translation:with headquarters and business address
Entered by: Andrei Vrabtchev

09:38 May 13, 2008
Bulgarian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Bulgarian term or phrase: със седалище и адрес на управление гр. София
Фирма АБС, със седалище и адрес на управление гр. София
Andrei Vrabtchev
Bulgaria
with headquarters and business address
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Iolanta Vlaykova Paneva
Canada
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2with seat and address of management in the town of Sofia
Boika Koceva
5 +1with domicile and registered address in the city of Sofia
Zhivka Kirilova
4 +2with headquarters and business address
Iolanta Vlaykova Paneva
3 +2registered seat
Ivan Klyunchev
5with place of seat and address in Sofia
Ivelina Todorova
4 +1with its seat and registered office in the city of Sofia
Denka Momkova
4with a registered office and trading address in Sofia
Hurby
4company XXX, whose principal place of business is at ..., Sofia
Mihaela Boteva
4registered address and address of managemet - city of Sofia
Atanas Dakov


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
registered address and address of managemet - city of Sofia


Explanation:
.

Atanas Dakov
Bulgaria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 32

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
registered seat


Explanation:
:-)

Ivan Klyunchev
Bulgaria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 124

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Svetla Petrova
48 mins
  -> Благодаря.

agree  Christo Metschkaroff: ABC Company with its registered seat in ... - предполагам, че сте имали това пред вид
2 hrs
  -> Благодаря. Да, за всичко освен гр. София имах предвид отговора.

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
with place of seat and address in Sofia


Explanation:
taka sum go sreshtala

Ivelina Todorova
Works in field
Native speaker of: Bulgarian
PRO pts in category: 28

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
with seat and address of management in the town of Sofia


Explanation:
I have read and written it many a time

Boika Koceva
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  phoenix-em (X)
33 mins

agree  natasha stoyanova
2 hrs

45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
with headquarters and business address


Explanation:
-

Iolanta Vlaykova Paneva
Canada
Works in field
Native speaker of: Bulgarian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yavor Dimitrov: дори съм срещал като "headquartered at ...." (The KISS principle, namely, keep it short and simple.) :-0)
2 hrs

agree  Alexandra Staneva
2 hrs

50 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
with its seat and registered office in the city of Sofia


Language variant: with its registered office in.......

Explanation:
Аз го пиша по този начин, макар че донякъде "seat" and "registered office" се покриват като понятия, така че може и двата варианта.

Denka Momkova
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Denitsa Minkova
337 days

52 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
with domicile and registered address in the city of Sofia


Explanation:
Така съм срещала в английски варианти и така го превеждам :)

Zhivka Kirilova
Bulgaria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lyussie (X): with domicile and registered office също
1120 days

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
company XXX, whose principal place of business is at ..., Sofia


Explanation:
Това, което съм срещала най-често.

http://legal-dictionary.thefreedictionary.com/principal plac...

http://www.businessdictionary.com/definition/principal-place...

Mihaela Boteva
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 8

938 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
with a registered office and trading address in Sofia


Explanation:
Извадка от Companies Act 2006 (UK):

Section 86 A company's registered office
A company must at all times have a registered office to which all communications and notices may be addressed.

Това е смисълът на седалище на фирмата.

Адрес на управление е откъдето се управлява фактически фирмата: trading address, business address...

Hurby
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search