PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

фирмено отделение

English translation: branch office; branch; company division; branch business

12:39 Dec 10, 2009
Bulgarian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Bulgarian term or phrase: фирмено отделение
как бихте превели - фирмено отделение;
Контекста е следния : Ръководител на фирмено отделение.
Silviya Stamenova
United Kingdom
English translation:branch office; branch; company division; branch business
Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 час (2009-12-10 13:42:10 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

or "branch of a company / branch subsidiary / subsidiary company"
Selected response from:

Alexander Ryshow
Belarus
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4branch office; branch; company division; branch business
Alexander Ryshow
4 +2Companies Court
natasha stoyanova


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
branch office; branch; company division; branch business


Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 час (2009-12-10 13:42:10 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

or "branch of a company / branch subsidiary / subsidiary company"

Alexander Ryshow
Belarus
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  JangF
14 mins

agree  Ivelina Todorova
1 hr

agree  petkovw
4 hrs

agree  Andrei Vrabtchev
1 day 20 hrs

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Companies Court


Explanation:
http://www.hmcourts-service.gov.uk/cms/list_companies.htm

natasha stoyanova
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 56

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Christo Metschkaroff: Фирмено отделение (в съда)! Вж. http://www.hmcourts-service.gov.uk/cms/bankruptcy.htm
19 hrs
  -> ТОЧНО И ЯСНО. БЛАГОДАРЯ

agree  Peter Grm
2 days 17 hrs
  -> Thank




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search