влизам с сила за закон

English translation: the law comes into force/effect

15:40 Mar 29, 2010
Bulgarian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / право
Bulgarian term or phrase: влизам с сила за закон
как бихте превели на английски език - влизам в сила, въвеждам в действие за закон, законопроект?
Silviya Stamenova
United Kingdom
English translation:the law comes into force/effect
Explanation:
dictionary

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2010-03-29 15:48:23 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Също и "enact"
Selected response from:

Emilia Delibasheva
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +10the law comes into force/effect
Emilia Delibasheva
5 +1come into force
Elshan Abdullayev
4enter into force
Ivan Klyunchev


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +10
the law comes into force/effect


Explanation:
dictionary

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2010-03-29 15:48:23 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Също и "enact"


    Reference: http://www.v3.co.uk/vnunet/news/2239933/email-retention-law-...
Emilia Delibasheva
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 44
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrei Vrabtchev: come into force
5 mins
  -> Thanks!

agree  Tatiana Dimitrova
7 mins
  -> Thanks!

agree  Ivelina Todorova
15 mins
  -> Thanks!

agree  Yavor Dimitrov
21 mins
  -> Thanks!

agree  Miglena Loster
30 mins
  -> Thanks!

neutral  Stefan Savov: enter into force
43 mins
  -> Thanks!

agree  natasha stoyanova
45 mins
  -> Thanks!

agree  petkovw
1 hr
  -> Thanks!

agree  4leavedClover
1 hr
  -> Thanks!

agree  sonya26
2 hrs
  -> Thanks!

agree  Yassen Tounev
2 hrs
  -> Thanks!

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
come into force


Explanation:
come into force - влизам в сила

Elshan Abdullayev
Azerbaijan
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrei Vrabtchev
2 mins
  -> thanx

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
влизам с сила
enter into force


Explanation:
1 140 000 хита в Гугъл (С КАВИЧКИ, иначе е манипулативно).

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs (2010-03-29 19:11:05 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Срещал съм и become effective: http://www.google.com/search?hl=en&newwindow=1&safe=off&imgt...

Ivan Klyunchev
Bulgaria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 124




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search