законът урежда

English translation: This (The) law regulates/governs

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Bulgarian term or phrase:законът урежда
English translation:This (The) law regulates/governs
Entered by: Veta Anton

12:41 Jun 10, 2010
Bulgarian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Bulgarian term or phrase: законът урежда
Този закон урежда (the law settles) държавното подпомагане на земеделските производители.
Veta Anton
This (The) law regulates
Explanation:
Българско-английски речник по право и финанси

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 20 mins (2010-06-10 13:01:24 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

You are welcome:-).
Selected response from:

Milena Dieva
Grading comment
Thanx!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6This (The) law regulates
Milena Dieva
4 +1the act governs
natasha stoyanova


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
This (The) law regulates


Explanation:
Българско-английски речник по право и финанси

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 20 mins (2010-06-10 13:01:24 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

You are welcome:-).

Milena Dieva
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
Thanx!
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thanx for the helpful answer!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sylvia Kircheva
6 mins
  -> Благодаря!

agree  Mark Bossanyi
3 hrs
  -> Благодаря!

agree  Yavor Dimitrov
7 hrs
  -> Благодаря!

agree  Galina Georgieva
8 hrs
  -> Благодаря!

agree  Boika Koceva
17 hrs
  -> Благодаря!

agree  kamelia_bg
18 hrs
  -> Благодаря!

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
the act governs


Explanation:
http://www.google.bg/search?hl=bg&client=firefox-a&rls=org.m...

natasha stoyanova
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 56
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thanx for the helpful answer!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ivan Klyunchev
3 days 19 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search