справка за имотното състояние

English translation: (personal) assets declaration (form); property declaration (form), attestation of the financial standing (or status)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Bulgarian term or phrase:справка за имотното състояние
English translation:(personal) assets declaration (form); property declaration (form), attestation of the financial standing (or status)
Entered by: Veta Anton

23:01 Jun 26, 2010
Bulgarian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Bulgarian term or phrase: справка за имотното състояние
Към декларацията тази година се прилагаха копия на акта за граждански брак както и справката за имотното състояние на съпруга, ползващ данъчното облекчение (издадена от Агенцията по вписванията).
Veta Anton
1. (personal) assets declaration (form); 2. property declaration (form)
Explanation:
;-)
Selected response from:

Christo Metschkaroff
Bulgaria
Grading comment
Thanx!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
41. (personal) assets declaration (form); 2. property declaration (form)
Christo Metschkaroff
3attestation of the financial standing (or status)
Ellen Kraus


  

Answers


8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
1. (personal) assets declaration (form); 2. property declaration (form)


Explanation:
;-)


    Reference: http://www.proz.com/kudoz/spanish_to_english/accounting/1696...
    Reference: http://www.formsworkflow.com/d31076.aspx
Christo Metschkaroff
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 38
Grading comment
Thanx!
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thanx for the helpful answer!


9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
attestation of the financial standing (or status)


Explanation:
I´d say

Ellen Kraus
Austria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 16
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thanx for the helpful answer!





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search