заплата първа категория

English translation: first category labour salary, first labour category salary, salary of the first category

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Bulgarian term or phrase:заплата първа категория
English translation:first category labour salary, first labour category salary, salary of the first category
Entered by: Veta Anton

17:52 Dec 29, 2010
Bulgarian to English translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Law (general)
Bulgarian term or phrase: заплата първа категория
Висшестоящите не могат да получават заплата първа категория.
Veta Anton
first category labour salary
Explanation:
first category labour salary / salary for first category labour cannot be paid/ given to.....
Selected response from:

Ivelina Todorova
Grading comment
Thanx!

Честита Нова Година 2011!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1first labour category salary
Yavor Popov
4 +1first category labour salary
Ivelina Todorova
4they cannot be paid salaries of the first category
Ellen Kraus


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
first labour category salary


Explanation:
...

Yavor Popov
Bulgaria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 17
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thanx for the helpful answer and Merry Christmas!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrei Vrabtchev
2 days 17 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
they cannot be paid salaries of the first category


Explanation:
I´d say

Ellen Kraus
Austria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 16
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thanx for the helpful answer and Merry Christmas!


17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
first category labour salary


Explanation:
first category labour salary / salary for first category labour cannot be paid/ given to.....

Ivelina Todorova
Works in field
Native speaker of: Bulgarian
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
Thanx!

Честита Нова Година 2011!
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thanx for the helpful answer and Merry Christmas!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrei Vrabtchev
2 days 1 hr




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search