погасителна вноска

English translation: deposition / instalment / contribution (payment)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Bulgarian term or phrase: погасителна вноска
English translation:deposition / instalment / contribution (payment)
Entered by: Veta Anton

13:00 Jun 20, 2011
Bulgarian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Bulgarian term or phrase: погасителна вноска
Каква е месечната погасителна вноска, която трябва да се плаща?
Veta Anton
deposition / instalment / contribution (payment)
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Pavel Tsvetkov
Bulgaria
Grading comment
Thanx!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1monthly installment
Andrei Vrabtchev
4 +2monthly payment
Yavor Dimitrov
4a fixed monthly payment (made by a borrower to the lender)
Ellen Kraus
4deposition / instalment / contribution (payment)
Pavel Tsvetkov


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
deposition / instalment / contribution (payment)


Explanation:
.

Pavel Tsvetkov
Bulgaria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 137
Grading comment
Thanx!
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thanx for the helpful answer!


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
monthly payment


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2011-06-20 13:05:29 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

"Small quick loans with monthly payments are available from credit unions and some cash lending agencies on the Internet today."

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2011-06-20 13:08:47 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

"The IRS must agree to accept your installment agreement if you meet certain criteria: your total tax does not exceed $10,000 and the monthly payments will pay your tax debt in full within 3 years."
http://taxes.about.com/od/taxtrouble/ht/IRS_Payment.htm

Yavor Dimitrov
Bulgaria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 48
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thanx for the helpful answer!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Galina Rusinova
44 mins
  -> Благодаря!

agree  Yuliyan Gospodinov (X)
2 hrs
  -> Благодаря!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
погасителна вноска
monthly installment


Explanation:
успех!

Andrei Vrabtchev
Bulgaria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 78
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thanx for the helpful answer!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  petkovw
16 hrs
  -> thanks!

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
a fixed monthly payment (made by a borrower to the lender)


Explanation:
see also "EMI" equated monthly instalment

Ellen Kraus
Austria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 16
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thanx for the helpful answer!





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search