case-by-case basis

English translation: при/за всеки отделен случай

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Bulgarian term or phrase:case-by-case basis
English translation:при/за всеки отделен случай
Entered by: Kalinka Hristova

12:59 Aug 15, 2012
Bulgarian to English translations [PRO]
Law (general) / право
Bulgarian term or phrase: case-by-case basis
The availability of these 'fast track' assessments will be determined, on a case-by-case basis, by decision of the Executive Committee.
Galina Ivanova
при/за всеки отделен случай
Explanation:
при/за всеки отделен случай
Selected response from:

Yavor Dimitrov
Bulgaria
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6при/за всеки отделен случай
Yavor Dimitrov
4 +1поотделно за всеки случай
Ivan Klyunchev
4според конкретния случай
MilitsaD


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
при/за всеки отделен случай


Explanation:
при/за всеки отделен случай

Yavor Dimitrov
Bulgaria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 48

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ana Dimitrova
33 mins
  -> Благодаря!

agree  Christo Metschkaroff
45 mins
  -> Благодаря!

agree  Emilia Delibasheva
55 mins
  -> Благодаря!

agree  Rayna Ilieva
1 hr
  -> Благодаря!

agree  Kalinka Hristova
1 hr
  -> Благодаря!

agree  Ivan Klyunchev: За всеки отделен случай. По липса на място линк горе. Според мен са взаимозаменяеми предложенията, а Вашето рулира в Гугъл.
8 hrs
  -> Благодаря! Вашето предложение е по-точно в конкретния случай.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
според конкретния случай


Explanation:
според конкретния случай; за всеки конкретен случай

MilitsaD
Bulgaria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
поотделно за всеки случай


Explanation:
http://www.google.com/search?hl=en&as_q=уикипедия&as_epq=&as...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 hrs (2012-08-15 22:06:03 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Също с кавички (иначе е манипулативно според мен.

Ivan Klyunchev
Bulgaria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 124

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yavor Dimitrov
5 hrs
  -> Благодаря!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search