правен интерес от прогласяване нищожността на договора

English translation: legal interest to annul the contract

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Bulgarian term or phrase:правен интерес от прогласяване нищожността на договора
English translation:legal interest to annul the contract
Entered by: Pavel Tsvetkov

08:38 Feb 7, 2017
Bulgarian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Business
Bulgarian term or phrase: правен интерес от прогласяване нищожността на договора
Цялото изречение е:
"Правния си интерес от прогласяване нищожността на договора за особен залог, в който не участваме, ние обосноваваме с неговия реален ефект в нашата имуществена сфера"
Изречението продължава, но тази първа част ми е като цяло неясна как точно трябва да стане, затова бих помолила някой колега, който има опит в превода на юридически текстове за помощ.
Благодаря!
fdrumeva
legal interest to annul the contract
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Pavel Tsvetkov
Bulgaria
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1legal interest to annul the contract
Pavel Tsvetkov
3legal interest to declare the contract pledge void
guernica70


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
legal interest to annul the contract


Explanation:
.

Pavel Tsvetkov
Bulgaria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 137

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ekaterina Kroumova: Смисълът е, общо взето, to seek the annulment of the contract; или: in the annulement...
7 hrs
  -> Благодаря!

neutral  Petar Tsanev: Смятам, че по-скоро би трябвало да е "to have the contract annulled", тъй като те не извършват прогласяването.
7 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
legal interest to declare the contract pledge void


Explanation:
Предлагам изречението да се пренареди, за да се олекоти :
We ground our legal interest to declare the contract pledge null and void, although we do not participate in it, with its real impact on our property sphere

guernica70
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search