вземам отношение по същество

English translation: make substantive comments/observations

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Bulgarian term or phrase:вземам отношение по същество
English translation:make substantive comments/observations
Entered by: Ekaterina Kroumova

14:21 Feb 21, 2017
Bulgarian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Statement
Bulgarian term or phrase: вземам отношение по същество
По останалите документи ще взема отношение по същество.

Благодаря.
Denis Shepelev
Bulgaria
make substantive comments/observations
Explanation:
Примерно.
Selected response from:

Ekaterina Kroumova
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1give/express an opinion on the merits of
Krasimira Kalcheva
4 +1make substantive comments/observations
Ekaterina Kroumova


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
make substantive comments/observations


Explanation:
Примерно.

Ekaterina Kroumova
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 62

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  zenithmaster
3 days 20 hrs
  -> Благодаря!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
give/express an opinion on the merits of


Explanation:
Our personal opinions or public sentiment about the merits or morality of certain laws simply are not factors in judicial decision making. We are charged to interpret the laws and to protect the constitutional rights of all citizens, regardless of power or position.

It is not defamation to express in good faith any opinion respecting the merits of any performance which its author has submitted to the judgment of the public, or respecting the character of the author so far as his character appears in such performance, and no further.


    https://www.courts.mo.gov/page.jsp?id=75553
    Reference: http://bdlaws.minlaw.gov.bd/sections_detail.php?id=11§io...
Krasimira Kalcheva
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Emilia Delibasheva
3 mins




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search