изцяло относим

English translation: fully pertinent/relevant

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Bulgarian term or phrase:изцяло относим
English translation:fully pertinent/relevant
Entered by: Ekaterina Kroumova

14:23 Feb 21, 2017
Bulgarian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Statement
Bulgarian term or phrase: изцяло относим
Изложените в т. 1 съображения са изцяло относими и за Протоколите за спектрален анализ.

Благодаря.
Denis Shepelev
Bulgaria
fully pertinent
Explanation:
Възможностите са повече - посоченото от колегата applicable, също и relevant, което правистите обикновено превеждат като "относим".
Selected response from:

Ekaterina Kroumova
Grading comment
Благодаря.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4fully pertinent
Ekaterina Kroumova
4fully [valid and] applicable
Pavel Tsvetkov


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
fully [valid and] applicable


Explanation:
.

Pavel Tsvetkov
Bulgaria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 137

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
fully pertinent


Explanation:
Възможностите са повече - посоченото от колегата applicable, също и relevant, което правистите обикновено превеждат като "относим".

Ekaterina Kroumova
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 62
Grading comment
Благодаря.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ana Dimitrova: По-скоро бих заложила на relevant.
52 mins
  -> Благодаря!

agree  Svetla Petrova: Също за "relevant", предвид дадения контекст.
5 hrs
  -> Аз обратно :) Благодаря!

agree  Boika Koceva
15 hrs
  -> Благодаря!

agree  Petar Tsanev: Предпочитам "relevant". По-често се използва в "legalese" :)
3 days 20 hrs
  -> Добре, три на един :). Благодаря!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search