Закон за управление на етажната собственост (ЗУЕС)

English translation: Condominium Ownership Management Act

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Bulgarian term or phrase:Закон за управление на етажната собственост (ЗУЕС)
English translation:Condominium Ownership Management Act
Entered by: Ana_N

14:14 Feb 23, 2017
Bulgarian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / property management
Bulgarian term or phrase: Закон за управление на етажната собственост (ЗУЕС)
Към такса „Поддръжка и управление“ се заплащат месечни разходи за изразходваните ел. енергия и вода за общите части, попълва се и задължителният за всяка етажна собственост „Фонд ремонт и обновление“. Той е регламентиран в ЗУЕС и е в размер на 1% от минималната работна заплата.
Ana_N
Bulgaria
Condominium Ownership Management Act
Explanation:
Bulgarian Regulations on Condominium Management, Order and Supervision
Selected response from:

Dimitar Bahchevanov
Bulgaria
Grading comment
Благодаря!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Condominium Ownership Management Act
Dimitar Bahchevanov
4 +3Condominium Ownership Management Act
Emilia Delibasheva
4 +2Condominium Ownership Management Act
Yavor Dimitrov


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Condominium Ownership Management Act


Explanation:
Bulgarian Regulations on Condominium Management, Order and Supervision


    https://mhlegal.eu/condominium-ownership-management-act/
    Reference: http://www.bulgaria-property-law.bg/condominium.html
Dimitar Bahchevanov
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Благодаря!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yavor Dimitrov
0 min

agree  Denis Shepelev
1 min

agree  Emilia Delibasheva
2 mins

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Condominium Ownership Management Act


Explanation:
Ownership Management Act

Yavor Dimitrov
Bulgaria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 48
Notes to answerer
Asker: Благодаря!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Denis Shepelev
1 min
  -> Благодаря, Денис! :)

agree  Emilia Delibasheva
3 mins
  -> Благодаря, Емилия, но ми водите с цяла минута. :)

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Condominium Ownership Management Act


Explanation:
Така го намирам на няколко места.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2017-02-23 14:20:16 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

"Condominium Ownership Management Act
Promulgated, State Gazette No. 6/23.01.2009, effective 1.05.2009
Text in Bulgarian: Закон за управление на етажната собственост"

Emilia Delibasheva
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 44
Notes to answerer
Asker: Благодаря!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yavor Dimitrov
1 min
  -> Благодаря!

agree  Dimitar Bahchevanov: Публикувахме по едно и също време...:)
1 min
  -> Благодаря! Случва се:)

agree  Denis Shepelev
1 min
  -> Благодаря!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search