Разпореждане

English translation: order

09:37 Feb 28, 2017
Bulgarian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Business
Bulgarian term or phrase: Разпореждане
заглавие на документ, издаден от съд.
fdrumeva
English translation:order
Explanation:
court order
Selected response from:

Denis Shepelev
Bulgaria
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2writ
Ana Dimitrova
4 +1Injunction
Yavor Popov
3 +2order
Denis Shepelev


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
order


Explanation:
court order

Denis Shepelev
Bulgaria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ekaterina Kroumova: Поради неяснотата на естеството на разпореждането, подкрепям и injunction, и order. А както писах в дискусията, има още няколко възможности това да бъде назовано на английски, но липсва достатъчна информация от запитващата.|| Не мога да гадая...
18 mins
  -> Благодаря, Екатерина, предложете и другите варианти като Ваш отговор, може би питащата ще си избере нещо по-подходящо за нея.

agree  Petar Tsanev: Без повече контекст, това е най-общият термин.
7 hrs
  -> Благодаря.

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Injunction


Explanation:
...

Yavor Popov
Bulgaria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 17

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ekaterina Kroumova: Поради неяснотата на естеството на разпореждането, подкрепям и injunction, и order. А както писах в дискусията, има още няколко възможности това да бъде назовано на английски, но липсва достатъчна информация от запитващата.
17 mins

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
writ


Explanation:
може евентуално и ruling, което е по-скоро "определение"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 mins (2017-02-28 09:49:04 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://legal-dictionary.thefreedictionary.com/writ

Ana Dimitrova
Bulgaria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Bulgarian
PRO pts in category: 12
Notes to answerer
Asker: Аз така писах-writ, но не съм сигурна и исках да разбера дали е правилно.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Emilia Delibasheva: Actually a writ is an order.
3 hrs
  -> Thanks!

agree  Christo Metschkaroff: Моля срв. в: http://dictionary.law.com/Default.aspx?selected=2263
10 hrs
  -> Благодаря!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search