Спр. ф.

English translation: Information database

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Bulgarian term or phrase:Спр. ф.
English translation:Information database
Entered by: Angelina Galanska

03:37 Mar 23, 2017
Bulgarian to English translations [PRO]
Law (general) / Diploma
Bulgarian term or phrase: Спр. ф.
Спр. ф. 19XX оп. 1X арх.ед. X л.5XX

Става въпрос за удостоверение за военна служба. Интересув ме какво значат тези съкращения, според мен са свързани с архивирането на информацията.
Angelina Galanska
United States
Fonds
Explanation:
Изглежда, че се използват специфични термини при архивирането според ISAD за йерархични нива: фонд - fonds; опис - series или inventory; архивна единица - file; лист/документ - item.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day58 mins (2017-03-24 04:35:34 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Thank you!
Selected response from:

Kamelia Gueorguieva
Bulgaria
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Fonds
Kamelia Gueorguieva
2information fund
Denis Shepelev


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
information fund


Explanation:
Предполагам, че е справочен фонд.

http://www.archives.government.bg/images/1249911182.pdf


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2017-03-23 06:15:31 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

В документа, който посочих се разшифроват фонд, архивни едицини, опис, лист, но е и това спр., за съжаление.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 hrs (2017-03-23 16:11:25 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

да се чете: ... но НЕ и това спр., за съжаление.

Denis Shepelev
Bulgaria
Does not meet criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 24

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Fonds


Explanation:
Изглежда, че се използват специфични термини при архивирането според ISAD за йерархични нива: фонд - fonds; опис - series или inventory; архивна единица - file; лист/документ - item.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day58 mins (2017-03-24 04:35:34 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Thank you!


    Reference: http://212.122.187.196:84/PublicInfo.aspx
Kamelia Gueorguieva
Bulgaria
Does not meet criteria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Bulgarian
PRO pts in category: 16
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you, this is really helpful. I think "Fond" is translated into English as "Database" I think this is what I will go with: Inf. Database XXX Series XX Archive unit XX Page XX





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search