съставомерност на деянието

English translation: corpus delicti

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Bulgarian term or phrase:съставомерност на деянието
English translation:corpus delicti
Entered by: Angelina Galanska

22:24 Sep 3, 2017
Bulgarian to English translations [PRO]
Law (general) / law
Bulgarian term or phrase: съставомерност на деянието
...определя като съставомерно по смисъла на чл. 1, ал. 1 от Закона за....


Това е определението на български език:
1. С термина „съставомерност на деянието" се обозначава пълно и точно съответствие на извършеното с всички обективни и субективни признаци на състава на даден вид прес¬тъпление, взети в тяхната съвкупност.
Angelina Galanska
United States
corpus delicti (body of the crime)
Explanation:
Corpus delicti: the facts and circumstances constituting a crime; the body of facts that constitute an offence

Selected response from:

zenithmaster
Bulgaria
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4constitute an act as (a crime, an infringement)
Ekaterina Kroumova
3 +1corpus delicti (body of the crime)
zenithmaster


  

Answers


6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
corpus delicti (body of the crime)


Explanation:
Corpus delicti: the facts and circumstances constituting a crime; the body of facts that constitute an offence




    Reference: http://www.thefreedictionary.com/corpus+delicti
zenithmaster
Bulgaria
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 68
Notes to answerer
Asker: Благодаря, това е точно в десятката!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Christo Metschkaroff
4 days
  -> thnx!

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
constitute an act as (a crime, an infringement)


Explanation:
Съжалявам, едва сега виждам въпроса. Не получих съобщение за него вероятно поради някакви ограничителни настройки, които сте задали.

На въпроса: едно деяние е съставомерно, когато съответства на всички обективни и субективни признаци на установения от закона състав ("състав" на английски се превежда като constituent elements of a crime/of an infringement). Corpus delicti е друго - това е предметът на престъплението. Точен израз на английски на нашия термин "съставомерност" няма, във Вашия случай бих превела като constitute the act as an infringement/a crime или establish the act as constituting an infringement/a crime за "определя деянието като съставомерно". Приспособете го към точната Ви формулировка.

Ekaterina Kroumova
Does not meet criteria
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 62




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search