осъдителен иск

English translation: action for performance

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Bulgarian term or phrase:осъдителен иск
English translation:action for performance
Entered by: Ekaterina Kroumova

11:33 Nov 20, 2017
Bulgarian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / ГПК
Bulgarian term or phrase: осъдителен иск
Когато дава указания за предявяване на иск в случаите по ал. 1, т. 2, съдът постановява спиране на изпълнението, ако е издаден изпълнителен лист по чл. 418.
mariya_milcheva
Bulgaria
action for performance
Explanation:
http://eur-lex.europa.eu/legal-content/BG-EN/TXT/?uri=CELEX:...
http://eur-lex.europa.eu/legal-content/BG-EN/TXT/?uri=CELEX:...
http://eur-lex.europa.eu/legal-content/BG-EN/TXT/?uri=CELEX:... и още много други...

Когато осъдителният иск е изключително и само за пари, се нарича action for payment.
Selected response from:

Ekaterina Kroumova
Grading comment
Благодаря!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2action for performance
Ekaterina Kroumova
3claim for conviction
Boika Koceva


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
claim for conviction


Explanation:
I am very sorry for giving a wrong answer a while ago. Hope to be of help...

Boika Koceva
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 12

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
action for performance


Explanation:
http://eur-lex.europa.eu/legal-content/BG-EN/TXT/?uri=CELEX:...
http://eur-lex.europa.eu/legal-content/BG-EN/TXT/?uri=CELEX:...
http://eur-lex.europa.eu/legal-content/BG-EN/TXT/?uri=CELEX:... и още много други...

Когато осъдителният иск е изключително и само за пари, се нарича action for payment.

Ekaterina Kroumova
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 62
Grading comment
Благодаря!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nelly Keavney
1 hr
  -> Благодаря!

agree  Petar Tsanev: Да, performance или payment в зависимост от контекста
6 days
  -> Благодаря!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search