Стъпка при наддаването

English translation: bid increment

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Bulgarian term or phrase:Стъпка при наддаването
English translation:bid increment

09:07 Nov 24, 2017
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2017-11-27 15:54:10 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


Bulgarian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / ГПК
Bulgarian term or phrase: Стъпка при наддаването
Стъпката при провеждането на електронен публичен търг представлява процент от началната цена и е в размер, както следва:
1. при начална цена до 10 000 лв. - 10 на сто от началната цена
mariya_milcheva
Bulgaria
bid increment
Explanation:
https://definedterm.com/bid_increment
Selected response from:

Petar Tsanev
Bulgaria
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3bid increment
Petar Tsanev
4 +1a step in bidding
Emilia Delibasheva


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
a step in bidding


Explanation:
"Two-step sealed bidding is a variation of sealed bidding. Generally, there are two steps to obtain benefits of sealed bidding when adequate specifications are not available. Two-step sealed bidding is especially useful in acquisitions requiring technical proposals, particularly those for complex items. "

Emilia Delibasheva
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 44

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ivelina Todorova
3 hrs
  -> Благодаря!

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
bid increment


Explanation:
https://definedterm.com/bid_increment

Petar Tsanev
Bulgaria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 68
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
Notes to answerer
Asker: Благодаря!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ekaterina Kroumova
5 hrs
  -> Thnx!

agree  Christo Metschkaroff
21 hrs
  ->  Thnx!

agree  Elena Aleksandrova
1 day 7 hrs
  ->  Thnx!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search