социал. пр.

English translation: non-wage compensation/non-wage benefits

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Bulgarian term or phrase:социал. пр./социални придобивки
English translation:non-wage compensation/non-wage benefits
Entered by: Kalinka Hristova

12:24 Dec 18, 2018
Bulgarian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Bulgarian term or phrase: социал. пр.
Написано върху ведомост за заплата: соц. пр – 0.00 лв.
Teodora Gaydarova
United Kingdom
non-wage compensation/non-wage benefits
Explanation:
Става въпрос за допълнителните социални придобивки над заплатата.
Selected response from:

Kalinka Hristova
Bulgaria
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5benefits
Petar Tsanev
5non-wage compensation/non-wage benefits
Kalinka Hristova


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
социални придобивки
non-wage compensation/non-wage benefits


Explanation:
Става въпрос за допълнителните социални придобивки над заплатата.

Kalinka Hristova
Bulgaria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 24

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
benefits


Explanation:
https://eur-lex.europa.eu/legal-content/EN-BG/TXT/?uri=CELEX...

Petar Tsanev
Bulgaria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 68




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search