наказателна колегия

English translation: Criminal Bench / Criminal Board / Criminal Judge College / College of Criminal Judges / Penal Board

11:28 Jan 12, 2002
Bulgarian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Bulgarian term or phrase: наказателна колегия
Пак няма истински контекст -- просто списък от термини в началото на бланка.
Peter Skipp
Bulgaria
English translation:Criminal Bench / Criminal Board / Criminal Judge College / College of Criminal Judges / Penal Board
Explanation:
Наказателна колегия е съставът (екипът, колегията) от съдии в даден съд, на които се възлагат за гледане наказателни дела, съдиите-пеналисти. Колегията се дели на съдебни състави (penals или benches).

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-01-12 11:49:42 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Sorry, panels or benches are the last bracketed words. I am still sleeping.
Selected response from:

Vihar Krastev (X)
Grading comment
Благодаря, Вихър!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Criminal court
Ludwig Chekhovtsov
4 +1Criminal Bench / Criminal Board / Criminal Judge College / College of Criminal Judges / Penal Board
Vihar Krastev (X)


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Criminal Bench / Criminal Board / Criminal Judge College / College of Criminal Judges / Penal Board


Explanation:
Наказателна колегия е съставът (екипът, колегията) от съдии в даден съд, на които се възлагат за гледане наказателни дела, съдиите-пеналисти. Колегията се дели на съдебни състави (penals или benches).

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-01-12 11:49:42 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Sorry, panels or benches are the last bracketed words. I am still sleeping.

Vihar Krastev (X)
PRO pts in pair: 8
Grading comment
Благодаря, Вихър!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  slavist: criminal board is O.K.
1 day 20 hrs
  -> Isn't it, indeed.

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Criminal court


Explanation:
Lingvo 7.0 :
Criminal court, criminal bar, court of criminal correction, Court of Session

Ludwig Chekhovtsov
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vihar Krastev (X): criminal bar не е ли по-скоро колегията на адвокатите-пеналисти, т.е. специализирани в защита на обвиняеми и подсъдими по наказателни дела??? Criminal Court бива. Виждал съм да се казва и/или пише the Criminal Division of the Xxxx Court.
13 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search