разролване

English translation: Slitting and rewinding

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Bulgarian term or phrase:разролване
English translation:Slitting and rewinding
Entered by: Milena Dieva

12:39 Feb 17, 2010
Bulgarian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Materials (Plastics, Ceramics, etc.) / Packaging materials
Bulgarian term or phrase: разролване
Протокол от проба на опаковка за термоопаковане:

"Мостра напечатана и разролена", "Печат и разролване на XXX"
"групова опаковка, отпечатана и разролена"
Milena Dieva
Slitting and rewinding
Explanation:
Slitting and rewinding:
ето тук могат да се видят:

Selected response from:

Sevdalina Radulova (X)
Bulgaria
Grading comment
Може би само rewinding.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3Slitting and rewinding
Sevdalina Radulova (X)
4unreeling
moskwich


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
unreeling


Explanation:


moskwich
Bulgaria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Bulgarian
Notes to answerer
Asker: Благодаря!


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Slitting and rewinding


Explanation:
Slitting and rewinding:
ето тук могат да се видят:




    Reference: http://video.google.com/videosearch?hl=bg&q=%22slitting+and+...
Sevdalina Radulova (X)
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Bulgarian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Може би само rewinding.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ivan Klyunchev: Би трябвало да е само rewinding machine (ленто)перемоточный станок. Slitting е рязането.
1 hr
  -> Благодаря. Slitting е именно разрязването, но доколко самия БГ термин разролване означава само навиване на рола или изобщо разрязване на лента и навиването й на рола. Затова си позволих да дам и двата термина.

agree  Yavor Popov
16 hrs

agree  Andrei Vrabtchev
4 days




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search