безкрайно намаляваща геометрична прогресия

English translation: infinetely decreasing geometric series

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Bulgarian term or phrase:безкрайно намаляваща геометрична прогресия
English translation:infinetely decreasing geometric series
Entered by: Spark

10:09 Mar 29, 2007
Bulgarian to English translations [PRO]
Science - Mathematics & Statistics
Bulgarian term or phrase: безкрайно намаляваща геометрична прогресия
без контекст
Spark
Bulgaria
infinetely decreasing geometric series
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Trufev
Bulgaria
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Infinite decreasing geometric series
Yuliyan Gospodinov (X)
3infinetely decreasing geometric series
Trufev


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
infinetely decreasing geometric series


Explanation:
-

Trufev
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 44

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Infinite decreasing geometric series


Explanation:
според Google това е терминът

Yuliyan Gospodinov (X)
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Bulgarian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search