общност

English translation: generality quantifier

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Bulgarian term or phrase:общност
English translation:generality quantifier
Entered by: Spark

12:40 Mar 29, 2007
Bulgarian to English translations [PRO]
Science - Mathematics & Statistics
Bulgarian term or phrase: общност
"...кванторите за общност, съществуване и отрицание на твърдение..."
Spark
Bulgaria
generality quantifier
Explanation:
Квантор за общност - Lingvo 11
Selected response from:

Trufev
Bulgaria
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2generality quantifier
Trufev
3community
Stefan Savov


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
community


Explanation:
...

Stefan Savov
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
generality quantifier


Explanation:
Квантор за общност - Lingvo 11

Trufev
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 44

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yuliyan Gospodinov (X)
2 hrs

agree  Ivan Klyunchev
8 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search