адюнгирано количество

English translation: adjoint quantity

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Bulgarian term or phrase:адюнгирано количество
English translation:adjoint quantity
Entered by: Krasimira Kalcheva

13:05 Aug 24, 2008
Bulgarian to English translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Mathematics & Statistics
Bulgarian term or phrase: адюнгирано количество
Детерминантата на квадратна мартица от ред n се въвежда индуктивно, като се използват понятията минор и адюнгирано количество.
Krasimira Kalcheva
United States
adjoint quantity
Explanation:
arrived at with the aid of a Russian to English mathematics dictionary which had 'ad'yungirovannaya matritsa" = adjoint matrix
Selected response from:

David Connor
Australia
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2adjoint quantity
David Connor
4adjugate matrix
Trufev


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
adjugate matrix


Explanation:
От Уикипедия:
http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Adjugate_matrix
http://bg.wikipedia.org/wiki/Адюнгирано_количество

Trufev
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 44
Notes to answerer
Asker: Благодаря за отговора.


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
adjoint quantity


Explanation:
arrived at with the aid of a Russian to English mathematics dictionary which had 'ad'yungirovannaya matritsa" = adjoint matrix

David Connor
Australia
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you for your answer.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ivan Klyunchev
5 hrs

agree  atche84
10 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search