несобствен интеграл

English translation: improper/infinite integral

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Bulgarian term or phrase:несобствен интеграл
English translation:improper/infinite integral
Entered by: Andrei Vrabtchev

07:08 Sep 30, 2011
Bulgarian to English translations [PRO]
Mathematics & Statistics / Calculus I
Bulgarian term or phrase: несобствен интеграл
От конспект по Анализ - I част, има точка "Несобствени интеграли"
Maria Dimitrova
Bulgaria
improper/infinite integral
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Andrei Vrabtchev
Bulgaria
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1improper/infinite integral
Andrei Vrabtchev
3 +1improper integral
Raffaele Esposito
3improper interal
Raffaele Esposito


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
improper/infinite integral


Explanation:
-

Andrei Vrabtchev
Bulgaria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  petkovw
1 day 2 hrs

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
improper integral


Explanation:
sorry, this is the correct ;-)

Raffaele Esposito
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ivan Klyunchev
15 hrs

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
improper interal


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 min (2011-09-30 07:16:45 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

I wrote "interal" instead of "integral", sorry ;-)

Raffaele Esposito
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Ivan Klyunchev: Има опция за скриване на отговор.
15 hrs
  -> Thanks, I'm not so familiar with Proz.com yet! ;-)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search