набрана маса

English translation: total sum/amount; (cumulative sum/amount)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Bulgarian term or phrase:набрана маса
English translation:total sum/amount; (cumulative sum/amount)
Entered by: Desislava Georgieva

10:28 Sep 15, 2010
Bulgarian to English translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
Bulgarian term or phrase: набрана маса
В таблица от удостоверение, издадено от НОИ
Тук го има, но на немски
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/bulgarian_to_german/bus_financial/...
Desislava Georgieva
United Kingdom
total sum/amount; (cumulative sum/amount)
Explanation:
total sum/amount
или
cumulative sum/amount

според контекста
Selected response from:

Andrei Vrabtchev
Bulgaria
Grading comment
Благодаря!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2total sum/amount; (cumulative sum/amount)
Andrei Vrabtchev
4 +1accumulation; sum total
Christo Metschkaroff
3subtotal
Ivan Klyunchev


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
total sum/amount; (cumulative sum/amount)


Explanation:
total sum/amount
или
cumulative sum/amount

според контекста

Andrei Vrabtchev
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 7
Grading comment
Благодаря!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Zdravka Nikolova: cumulative sum
8 hrs
  -> thanks!

agree  Alpha-Beta
4 days
  -> thanks1

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
accumulation; sum total


Explanation:
An amount that has accumulated or been accumulated
See: link below
as well German translation
;-)
Иначе по-употребяванияj израз в сметки: TOTAL


    Reference: http://www.thefreedictionary.com/accumulation
Christo Metschkaroff
Bulgaria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  4leavedClover: само "total"
1 hr
  -> 10х! Между "total", "total sum" и "sum total" няма никаква разлика (изключая изписването).

neutral  Andrei Vrabtchev: accumulation не се използва в такъв контекст... в бизнеса, финансите и счетоводството правилният термин е "cumulative"
2 hrs
  -> 10х! Точно така е и сте прав, но тогава аз нямах допълнителното пояснение, което вече имаме всички...

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
subtotal


Explanation:
Webster: the sum of part of a series of figures.

Ivan Klyunchev
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 24




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search