компресори за издуване на пластмасови бутилки

English translation: 1. compressor unit 2. PET bottle blowing machine; PET blower 3. blow moulding machine (blow moulder)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Bulgarian term or phrase:компресори за издуване на пластмасови бутилки
English translation:1. compressor unit 2. PET bottle blowing machine; PET blower 3. blow moulding machine (blow moulder)
Entered by: Christo Metschkaroff

08:35 Jul 12, 2011
Bulgarian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / сухи компресори за издуване на пластмасови бутилки
Bulgarian term or phrase: компресори за издуване на пластмасови бутилки
PЕТ индустрия
mariya_milcheva
Bulgaria
1. compressor unit 2. PET bottle blowing machine; PET blower
Explanation:
Ако е само за компресора - compressor unit. Компресорът е само част от комплексната линия.
Другите са цялостни инсталации за РЕТ-бутилки. Самият компресор е HP compressor.
Във втората препратка има различни видове компресори от различни производители
Selected response from:

Christo Metschkaroff
Bulgaria
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +11. compressor unit 2. PET bottle blowing machine; PET blower
Christo Metschkaroff
3(plastic) bottle blowing (air) compressor
Denis Shepelev


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
(plastic) bottle blowing (air) compressor


Explanation:
http://www.google.bg/search?hl=bg&biw=1280&bih=856&q="bottle...

Denis Shepelev
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
1. compressor unit 2. PET bottle blowing machine; PET blower


Explanation:
Ако е само за компресора - compressor unit. Компресорът е само част от комплексната линия.
Другите са цялостни инсталации за РЕТ-бутилки. Самият компресор е HP compressor.
Във втората препратка има различни видове компресори от различни производители


    Reference: http://www.fuellmeister.de/maschinen/9pet/masch9pet_e.php
    Reference: http://www.tecnosur.biz/Buy-used-equipment/Compressors/Used-...
Christo Metschkaroff
Bulgaria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Peter Skipp: ... но имам ужасното съмнение, че може пък и да се касае за цялата машина, в който случай би било "blow moulder" или "blow moulding machine"
3 hrs
  -> 10x! We´re rowing in the same direction! But IMHO - it´s about the compressor, not about http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=ZEVDJ_kp1Cc!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search