отпрепариране

English translation: dissection

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Bulgarian term or phrase:отпрепариране
English translation:dissection
Entered by: Ivan Klyunchev

22:26 Sep 17, 2008
Bulgarian to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Cardiology / reanimation protocol
Bulgarian term or phrase: отпрепариране
При отпрепариране - кървене от ///нечетливо/// край, което наложи допълнително охлаждане до 20С и спиране на циркулацията за 6 мин за хемостаза.
V_Nedkov
Spain
dissect, anatomise
Explanation:
Лингво 12.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17 mins (2008-09-17 22:43:10 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Dissection. anatomisation/anatomization.
Selected response from:

Ivan Klyunchev
Bulgaria
Grading comment
Благодаря!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5adhesiolysis
Evelyna Radoslavova
3 +1dissect, anatomise
Ivan Klyunchev


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
отпрепарирам
dissect, anatomise


Explanation:
Лингво 12.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17 mins (2008-09-17 22:43:10 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Dissection. anatomisation/anatomization.

Ivan Klyunchev
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
Благодаря!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dida Stadler: Dissection
52 mins
  -> Благодаря.

4126 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
adhesiolysis


Explanation:
Техническият термин е adhesiolysis - отделяне на нежеланата формация от органите.

E.g.: "Adhesiolysis is the term for the surgery that is performed to remove or divide adhesions so that normal anatomy and organ function can be restored and painful symptoms can be relieved. In some rare cases, adhesions form without visible or known tissue trauma"


    Reference: http://nezhat.org/adhesions-adhesiolysis/
Evelyna Radoslavova
Canada
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian, Native in FrenchFrench




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search