проводни нарушения

English translation: conduction defect

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Bulgarian term or phrase:проводно нарушение
English translation:conduction defect
Entered by: Ivan Klyunchev

16:11 Feb 11, 2010
Bulgarian to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Cardiology
Bulgarian term or phrase: проводни нарушения
The term is part of a list of cardiac conditions.
Neda Mirova
Spain
conduction defect
Explanation:
Цитат без изменения от Английско-български речник по кардиология, 1999, 7 000, 304 с., + бълг.-англ.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 mins (2010-02-11 16:23:57 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Дадено е на думата defect.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 mins (2010-02-11 16:25:13 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

За предпочитане е да се дават думите в ед. ч., освен ако няма такова, разбира се.
Selected response from:

Ivan Klyunchev
Bulgaria
Grading comment
Да, това е точно, благодаря много.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2conduction defect
Ivan Klyunchev
4coronary-arterial malfunctioning
Lussiana


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
проводно нарушение
conduction defect


Explanation:
Цитат без изменения от Английско-български речник по кардиология, 1999, 7 000, 304 с., + бълг.-англ.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 mins (2010-02-11 16:23:57 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Дадено е на думата defect.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 mins (2010-02-11 16:25:13 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

За предпочитане е да се дават думите в ед. ч., освен ако няма такова, разбира се.

Ivan Klyunchev
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
Да, това е точно, благодаря много.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Petia Markova
52 mins
  -> Благодаря.

agree  Yavor Popov
17 hrs
  -> Благодаря.

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
coronary-arterial malfunctioning


Explanation:
Следният цитат дава добро обяснение на моето предложение: "The arterial system is like an extraordinarily complex map. There is no part of the body that is not touched or fed by these tunnellike vessels carrying blood. When these vessels to the heart become thickened and lose resiliency, various forms of coronary-arterial malfunctioning can result, including myocardial infarction (commonly called heart attacks), angina pectoris, and congestive heart failure. "


    Reference: http://books.google.es/books?id=SR8p7v8vjEgC&pg=PA129&lpg=PA...
Lussiana
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
Notes to answerer
Asker: Благодаря за обяснението и помощта!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Ivan Klyunchev: Проводните нарушения са нарушения не на съдовете, а на провеждането на нервните импулси, които управляват дейността на анатомичните елементи. http://medical-dictionary.thefreedictionary.com/cardiac cond...
1 hr
  -> Добре, благодаря!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search