ПСДК

English translation: RVAW right ventricular anterior wall / AWRV anterior wall of right ventricle

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Bulgarian term or phrase:ПСДК предна стена на дясна камера
English translation:RVAW right ventricular anterior wall / AWRV anterior wall of right ventricle
Entered by: Ivan Klyunchev

10:26 Apr 12, 2011
Bulgarian to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Cardiology
Bulgarian term or phrase: ПСДК
Дясна камера: ПСДК 6мм
Silvina Gospodinova
United Kingdom
anterior wall of right ventricle
Explanation:
По Английско-български речник по кардиология, 1999, 7 000 термина, 304 с., + бълг.-англ. + http://www.google.com/search?q="ENV 1998 4" filetype:pdf&hl=...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 hrs (2011-04-12 15:36:34 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

"Right Ventricular Anterior Wall" рулира в Гугъл: http://www.google.com/search?q="ENV 1998 4" filetype:pdf&hl=...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 hrs (2011-04-12 15:38:48 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

RVAW излиза и тук: http://www.medilexicon.com/medicalabbreviations.php
Selected response from:

Ivan Klyunchev
Bulgaria
Grading comment
Благодаря Ви!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Right veintricular front wall - предна стена на дясна камера
Zdravka Nikolova
4 +1anterior wall of right ventricle
Ivan Klyunchev


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Right veintricular front wall - предна стена на дясна камера


Explanation:
http://bg.wikipedia.org/wiki/Сърце

Хипертрофия на ДК с предна стена - 4, 5 мм
http://forum.zdraveto.com/viewtopic.php?printertopic=1&t=143...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2011-04-12 12:15:44 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Забелязах една грешка: Right vEntricular front wall

http://www.google.co.uk/search?hl=en&q=right ventricular fro...

Zdravka Nikolova
Bulgaria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Bulgarian
Notes to answerer
Asker: Благодаря Ви много за помощта!

Asker: Искам да допълня, че Вашият отговор ми беше изключително полезен, понеже не можех да разбера съкращението, а Вие веднага дадохте верен отговор! Благодаря за което!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Galina Rusinova
1 hr
  -> thanks!

agree  Milen Panayotov
3 hrs
  -> thanks!

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
anterior wall of right ventricle


Explanation:
По Английско-български речник по кардиология, 1999, 7 000 термина, 304 с., + бълг.-англ. + http://www.google.com/search?q="ENV 1998 4" filetype:pdf&hl=...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 hrs (2011-04-12 15:36:34 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

"Right Ventricular Anterior Wall" рулира в Гугъл: http://www.google.com/search?q="ENV 1998 4" filetype:pdf&hl=...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 hrs (2011-04-12 15:38:48 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

RVAW излиза и тук: http://www.medilexicon.com/medicalabbreviations.php

Ivan Klyunchev
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
Благодаря Ви!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrei Vrabtchev
12 mins
  -> Благодаря!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search