дезиле

English translation: sheath

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Bulgarian term or phrase:дезиле
English translation:sheath
Entered by: Andrei Vrabtchev

08:16 Mar 11, 2014
Bulgarian to English translations [PRO]
Medical: Cardiology
Bulgarian term or phrase: дезиле
От оперативен протокол:
Направи се неуспешен опит за реканализация на АИ декс. ретроградно, през отворен дотъп се постави дезиле в АФК син.
Silvina Gospodinova
United Kingdom
sheath
Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 mins (2014-03-11 08:29:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Катетърът работи на водач 0,014 инча през дезиле 6 F или водещ катетър 7 F (≥0,078 инча минимален вътрешен диаметър).

The catheter operates on a 0.014” guidewire via 6F sheath or 7F guide catheter (≥0.078” minimum ID).

assets.spnc-cdn.com/ifus/41/.../P003122-04%20Master%20Content.pdf
Selected response from:

Andrei Vrabtchev
Bulgaria
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3sheath
Andrei Vrabtchev
4 +1Desilet
Ekaterina Kroumova


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
sheath


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 mins (2014-03-11 08:29:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Катетърът работи на водач 0,014 инча през дезиле 6 F или водещ катетър 7 F (≥0,078 инча минимален вътрешен диаметър).

The catheter operates on a 0.014” guidewire via 6F sheath or 7F guide catheter (≥0.078” minimum ID).

assets.spnc-cdn.com/ifus/41/.../P003122-04%20Master%20Content.pdf

Andrei Vrabtchev
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Milena Dieva
3 hrs
  -> thanks!

agree  Milena Simeonova
1 day 1 hr
  -> thank you!

agree  lk_kovachev
1 day 7 hrs
  -> thanks!

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Desilet


Explanation:
По собствено френско име.

https://www.vygon.com/catalog/desilet-sheath-length-18-cm_33...
http://www.greemed.eu/?p=1630
https://www.vygon.com/catalog/peel-apart-desilet_121_0011460...
https://my.supplychain.nhs.uk/catalogue/browse/7827/catheter... (тук е с S накрая?)



    Reference: http://www.proz.com/kudoz/french_to_english/medical/95905-d%...
Ekaterina Kroumova
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 40

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ivan Klyunchev: https://www.vygon.com/catalog/desilet_120_00112904 При мен има проблем с втория линк. Появява се за малко образ и изчезва. Но аз успях да снимам екрана с PrintScreen. На този сайт често има(м) проблеми с линовете. Особено от Укипедия.
3 hrs
  -> Благодаря за поредния пример в подкрепа. При мен вторият линк се отваря нормално.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search