ФО

English translation: family history

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Bulgarian term or phrase:ФО (фамилна обремененост)
English translation:family history
Entered by: zenithmaster

10:41 Aug 10, 2015
Bulgarian to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Cardiology / Medical history
Bulgarian term or phrase: ФО
От анамнеза: ЛКХ, ФО: не съобщава

ЛКХ = левокамерна хипертрофия
zenithmaster
Bulgaria
family history
Explanation:
фамилна обремененост
Selected response from:

Ekaterina Kroumova
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3family history
Ekaterina Kroumova
5Burdened family history
Dimar


  

Answers


47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
family history


Explanation:
фамилна обремененост

Ekaterina Kroumova
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 40
Notes to answerer
Asker: Благодаря!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yavor Dimitrov
49 mins
  -> Мерси, Яворе.

agree  Ana Dimitrova
3 hrs
  -> Благодаря, Ана!

neutral  Dimar: Family history е фамилна анамнеза, а дали е обременена или не е съвсем друг въпрос.
1 day 2 hrs
  -> Принципно е така, но и двете понятия водят към едно и също - дали има данни за генетична заложеност на болестта. Аз лично не знам друг термин на английски, който да се използва, но ако на Вас Ви е известен, можете да го дадете като отговор.

agree  Viviana_bg
9 days
  -> Благодаря!

2 days 23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Burdened family history


Explanation:
същото като
Burdened genetic history

Казва се още, например, Burdened gynecological history и др. подобни.

Всичко това е така, ако ФО е фамилна обремененост.

Dimar
Bulgaria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search