ВЕКС

English translation: TECP

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Bulgarian term or phrase:ВЕКС
English translation:TECP
Entered by: Krasimira Kalcheva

12:38 Feb 5, 2019
Bulgarian to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Cardiology / епикриза на пациент
Bulgarian term or phrase: ВЕКС
На този фон с епизоди на брадикардия, поставена ВЕКС.
Krasimira Kalcheva
United States
TECP
Explanation:
Temporary epicardial pacing - като pacing е за стимулация. Ниво на сигурност ниско поради липса на контекст (На този фон... - очевидно не липсва описание на проблема).
Selected response from:

Ekaterina Kroumova
Grading comment
Благодаря ви.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3Temporary artificial pacemaker (TP)
Posted via ProZ.com Mobile
Yoana Ivanova
3TECP
Ekaterina Kroumova


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
TECP


Explanation:
Temporary epicardial pacing - като pacing е за стимулация. Ниво на сигурност ниско поради липса на контекст (На този фон... - очевидно не липсва описание на проблема).

Ekaterina Kroumova
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 40
Grading comment
Благодаря ви.
Notes to answerer
Asker: Благодаря ви.


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Temporary artificial pacemaker (TP)


Explanation:
ВЕКС е временен електрокардиостимулатор, според мен това би бил преводът на английски, като може и без artificial, то се подразбира.


    Reference: http://https://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/m/pubmed/15544753/
Yoana Ivanova
Estonia
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
Notes to answerer
Asker: Благодаря ви.





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search