нормопнея

English translation: normal respiratory rate (normopnea)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Bulgarian term or phrase:нормопнея
English translation:normal respiratory rate (normopnea)
Entered by: Krasimira Kalcheva

13:17 Jun 26, 2017
Bulgarian to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / епикриза на пациент
Bulgarian term or phrase: нормопнея
ДС-симетричен гръден кош, взукуларно дишане двустранно, нормопнея.
Krasimira Kalcheva
United States
normal respiratory rate
Explanation:
I would use "normal respiratory rate" instead of "normopnea", which is rarely used in English.
Selected response from:

zenithmaster
Bulgaria
Grading comment
normopnea
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4normopnoea
Albena Simeonova
3 +1normal respiratory rate
zenithmaster


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
normal respiratory rate


Explanation:
I would use "normal respiratory rate" instead of "normopnea", which is rarely used in English.

zenithmaster
Bulgaria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 60
Grading comment
normopnea
Notes to answerer
Asker: Благодаря.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Christo Metschkaroff
3 hrs
  -> thnx!

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
normopnoea


Explanation:
.

Albena Simeonova
Bulgaria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Bulgarian
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: Благодаря Албена, понеже не знам как да затворя въпроса, като разделя точките, просто ще го затворя без оценка.





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search