пределен остеофит

English translation: marginal osteophyte

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Bulgarian term or phrase:пределен остеофит
English translation:marginal osteophyte
Entered by: Ekaterina Kroumova

15:06 Aug 11, 2019
Bulgarian to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
Bulgarian term or phrase: пределен остеофит
Тазови кости, в / 3 бедрените кости: Р-признаци на костни деструктивни икостни травматични промени не са открити. В периартикуларните меки тъканина тазобедрените стави се определят масивните хетеротопни осификации,образуването на осификация е по-изразено във външните секции. Двустраннакоксартроза 2 степен с субхондрална склероза на покрива на ацетабулума,пределни остеофити. Покривите на ацетабулите са „наклонени“
IvanovaBibi
Bulgaria
marginal osteophyte
Explanation:
https://www.verywellhealth.com/what-are-osteophytes-bone-spu...
Selected response from:

Ekaterina Kroumova
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4marginal osteophyte
Ekaterina Kroumova
4peristal osteophyte
Christo Metschkaroff


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
peristal osteophyte


Explanation:

Peristal = около, покрай, накрай, на предела

https://www.google.com/search?client=ms-android-hms-vf-fr&bi...

Christo Metschkaroff
Bulgaria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 28

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
marginal osteophyte


Explanation:
https://www.verywellhealth.com/what-are-osteophytes-bone-spu...

Ekaterina Kroumova
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 316




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search