ОФП

English translation: APPs

13:06 Dec 23, 2019
Bulgarian to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
Bulgarian term or phrase: ОФП
Анамнезата е снета по данни на болната и наличната медицинска документация. Постъпва за първи път на лечение в клиниката в планов порядък. С оплаквания от болки по хода на гръбначния стълб, със сутрешна скованост продължаваща около 30 мин/дн. С известен анкилозиращ спондилит с 30 годишна давност. От 2012 г. до момента провежда лечение с енбрел. При последното диспансерно проследяване с данни за високи ОФП.
IvanovaBibi
Bulgaria
English translation:APPs
Explanation:
acute-phase proteins
Selected response from:

Svetla Petrova
Bulgaria
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4APPs
Svetla Petrova
2main functional parameters
Ekaterina Kroumova


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
main functional parameters


Explanation:
Основни функционални показатели. Не съм съвсем сигурна обаче.

Ekaterina Kroumova
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 316

1 day 19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
APPs


Explanation:
acute-phase proteins

Svetla Petrova
Bulgaria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 32




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search