директен ИФМ

English translation: direct IFm

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Bulgarian term or phrase:директен ИФМ
English translation:direct IFm
Entered by: denchev

11:49 Oct 28, 2004
Bulgarian to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
Bulgarian term or phrase: директен ИФМ
"Директният ИФМ е бърз и полезен за идентификация и серотипиране на бактерии както от клинични материали, така и от водни проби."

Става дума за метод за изследване на култури от бактерии.
Comtrans1
Direct IFm
Explanation:
Opredelenieto e sy]oto :)))

дЙТЕЛФОБФБ ЙНХОПЖМХПТЕУГЕОГЙС УЯУ УФБОДБТФЙЪЙТБОЙ ТЕБЗЕОФЙ УЕ ПФМЙЮБЧБ УЯУ УРЕГЙЖЙЮОПУФ, ЛПСФП ЪБ НПОПЛМПОБМОЙФЕ БОФЙУЕТХНЙ Е ЧЙУПЛБ, ОП РТЙ РПМЙЛМПОБМОЙФЕ РТЕРБТБФЙ УБ ЧЯЪНПЦОЙ ЛТЯУФПУБОЙ ТЕБЛГЙЙ У ВБЛФЕТЙЙ ПФ ПЛПМОБФБ УТЕДБ ЙМЙ ЮПЧЕЫЛЙ РБФПЗЕОЙ. дЙТЕЛФОЙСФ йжн Е ВЯТЪ Й РПМЕЪЕО
Rapid diagnosis of respiratory syncytial virus infection by antigen immunofluorescence detection with monoclonal antibodies and immunoglobulin M immunofluorescence test....The IFm was sensitive (89%) and ...
Selected response from:

denchev
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Direct IFm
denchev
3direct immunofluorescence method (DIF)
Milena Sahakian
2Не е отговор
Empty Whiskey Glass


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ДЙТЕЛФЕО йжн
Direct IFm


Explanation:
Opredelenieto e sy]oto :)))

дЙТЕЛФОБФБ ЙНХОПЖМХПТЕУГЕОГЙС УЯУ УФБОДБТФЙЪЙТБОЙ ТЕБЗЕОФЙ УЕ ПФМЙЮБЧБ УЯУ УРЕГЙЖЙЮОПУФ, ЛПСФП ЪБ НПОПЛМПОБМОЙФЕ БОФЙУЕТХНЙ Е ЧЙУПЛБ, ОП РТЙ РПМЙЛМПОБМОЙФЕ РТЕРБТБФЙ УБ ЧЯЪНПЦОЙ ЛТЯУФПУБОЙ ТЕБЛГЙЙ У ВБЛФЕТЙЙ ПФ ПЛПМОБФБ УТЕДБ ЙМЙ ЮПЧЕЫЛЙ РБФПЗЕОЙ. дЙТЕЛФОЙСФ йжн Е ВЯТЪ Й РПМЕЪЕО
Rapid diagnosis of respiratory syncytial virus infection by antigen immunofluorescence detection with monoclonal antibodies and immunoglobulin M immunofluorescence test....The IFm was sensitive (89%) and ...


    Reference: http://www.pubmedcentral.nih.gov/articlerender.fcgi?artid=26...
denchev
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 4

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
ДЙТЕЛФЕО йжн
Не е отговор


Explanation:
Обикновено този тип съкращения ги предават фонетично на български. Така, че защо не опиташ да потърсиш IFM в google в контекста, който имаш.

Empty Whiskey Glass
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 48

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ДЙТЕЛФЕО йжн
direct immunofluorescence method (DIF)


Explanation:
оЕ УЯН НОПЗП УЙЗХТОБ, ЮЕ Е ФПЧБ ОП ЧУЕ РБЛ НПЦЕ ДБ ЗП РТПЧЕТЙЫ Ч ЗХЗЯМ. йНБ ДПУФБ ЙОЖПТНБГЙС ОБ БОЗМЙКУЛЙ Й ОБ ТХУЛЙ

йннхопжмаптеугеогйс (immunofluorescence) - НЕФПД ПРТЕДЕМЕОЙС ЛПМЙЮЕУФЧБ Й/ЙМЙ ТБУРТЕДЕМЕОЙС ЛБЛПЗП-МЙВП БОФЙФЕМБ ЙМЙ БОФЙЗЕОБ Ч ФЛБОЕЧПН УТЕЪЕ. рТЙ ЬФПН БОФЙФЕМБ НБТЛЙТХАФУС (РТСНП ЙМЙ ЛПУЧЕООП) У РПНПЭША ЖМАПТЕУГЕОФОПЗП ЛТБУЙФЕМС (ОБРТЙНЕТ, ЖМАПТЕУГЙОБ) Й ЪБФЕН ЧПЪДЕКУФЧХАФ ОБ ФЛБОШ, УТЕЪ ЛПФПТПК ЙЪХЮБЕФУС У РПНПЭША ХМШФТБЖЙПМЕФПЧПЗП НЙЛТПУЛПРБ. ч УМХЮБЕ РТСНПК ЙННХОПЖМАПТЕУГЕОГЙЙ (direct immunofluorescence) НБТЛЙТПЧЛБ БОФЙФЕМБ РТПЙЪЧПДЙФУС ОЕРПУТЕДУФЧЕООП РЕТЕД ЕЗП ЧПЪДЕКУФЧЙЕН ОБ ФЛБОШ. рТЙ ЛПУЧЕООПК ЙННХОПЖМАПТЕУГЕОГЙЙ (indirect immunofluorescence) НБТЛЙТПЧЛБ БОФЙФЕМБ РТПЙЪЧПДЙФУС РПУМЕ ЕЗП УПЕДЙОЕОЙС У БОФЙЗЕОПН, У РПНПЭША ЖМАПТЕУГЕОФОП-НБТЛЙТХАЭЕК БОФЙЙННХОПЗМПВХМЙОПЧПК УЩЧПТПФЛЙ. - йННХОПЖМАПТЕУГЕОФОЩК (immunofluorescent).

Direct and indirect immunofluorescence analysis of bacterial populations
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/entrez/query.fcgi?cmd=Retrieve&d...


    Reference: http://www.neuro.net.ru/bibliot/b007/9_2.html
    Reference: http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/entrez/query.fcgi?cmd=Retrieve&d...
Milena Sahakian
Bulgaria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Bulgarian
PRO pts in category: 16




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search