направление

English translation: (medical) or (specialist) referral

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Bulgarian term or phrase:направление
English translation:(medical) or (specialist) referral
Entered by: Andrei Vrabtchev

17:58 Apr 25, 2006
Bulgarian to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Health Care
Bulgarian term or phrase: направление
Как се превежда думата в см. медицинско направление - това, дето ти го дава ДжиПи-то ти за изследване или преглед при специалист?
invguy
Bulgaria
(medical) or (specialist) referral
Explanation:
pone taka e v shtatite - dnes trjabva da se obadja da mi dadat edno ot tija :-)
Selected response from:

Andrei Vrabtchev
Bulgaria
Grading comment
Благодаря!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2(medical) or (specialist) referral
Andrei Vrabtchev
5referral
Efrosina Perry


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
(medical) or (specialist) referral


Explanation:
pone taka e v shtatite - dnes trjabva da se obadja da mi dadat edno ot tija :-)


    Reference: http://www.google.com/search?hl=en&lr=&q=%22medical+referral...
Andrei Vrabtchev
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Благодаря!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yavor Dimitrov
1 hr
  -> thank you!

agree  Stefan Savov: toia vapros se post-va za treti pat pone
12 hrs
  -> merci!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
referral


Explanation:
Prashtaneto pri specialist stava chrez "referral"; talon, t.e. belezhkata za specvialist se kazva "script".

Efrosina Perry
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search