КСП

English translation: коленно-стъпална проба - F.K.T. - foot knee test

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Bulgarian term or phrase:КСП
English translation:коленно-стъпална проба - F.K.T. - foot knee test
Entered by: Zdravka Nikolova

12:10 Mar 23, 2010
Bulgarian to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Health Care
Bulgarian term or phrase: КСП
От анамнеза

"НПП и КСП - изпълнява правилно"
става въпрос за някаква проба
НПП = Носо-показалечна проба
Mark Cole
коленно-стъпална проба
Explanation:
http://www.nchi.government.bg/download/zdr_inf_st/30203A.pdf

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs (2010-03-23 15:32:00 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

F.K.T.
"F. K. T. of Leg." (R and L). Foot Knee
Test. (C) attachment as in (4) movement (a)
to full extension, (b) foot brought close to oppo-
site knee, (c) back to extension and (d) back
to floor.
http://www.archive.org/stream/graphicrecording00morrrich/gra...
Selected response from:

Zdravka Nikolova
Bulgaria
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3коленно-стъпална проба
Zdravka Nikolova
3Karolinska Scales of Personality (KSP) is a personality test.
petkovw
3 -1колянно-стъпална проба
Tatiana Dimitrova


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Karolinska Scales of Personality (KSP) is a personality test.


Explanation:
A personality test.

petkovw
Bulgaria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: I think it would have been in latinitsa then; this is for an MS patient, so it would be more to do with balance and coordination, etc.


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): -1
колянно-стъпална проба


Explanation:
Проби за установяване на тези нарушения са: Носо-показалечната проба...
Колянно- стъпалната проба, по подобен начин показва нарушената координация на долните крайници.
dolor.hit.bg/lib/P.Shotekov.Uchebnik.Nevrologiya-Osogovetz.pdf
http://www.scribd.com/doc/26113648/P-shotekov-uchebnik-nevro...


Tatiana Dimitrova
Native speaker of: Bulgarian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Ivan Klyunchev: Няма дума колянен на български. Още повече, че пита чужденец. Справка: правописен речник, Речник на българския език. Проверката е висша форма на доверие (към учебника). Иначе мисълта е на Сталин.
8 hrs
  -> Копирах го от цитирания учебник по неврология. Не съм правила справка в речника. Приемам, че сте прав.

neutral  mitko999: думата съществува, напр.: "колянен вал".
11 days

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
коленно-стъпална проба


Explanation:
http://www.nchi.government.bg/download/zdr_inf_st/30203A.pdf

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs (2010-03-23 15:32:00 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

F.K.T.
"F. K. T. of Leg." (R and L). Foot Knee
Test. (C) attachment as in (4) movement (a)
to full extension, (b) foot brought close to oppo-
site knee, (c) back to extension and (d) back
to floor.
http://www.archive.org/stream/graphicrecording00morrrich/gra...

Zdravka Nikolova
Bulgaria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Bulgarian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Atanas Dakov
1 hr
  -> thanks

agree  Ivan Klyunchev
8 hrs
  -> thanks

agree  Yavor Popov
1 day 16 hrs
  -> thanks




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search