съединителнотъканна ложа

English translation: connective tissue pouch

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Bulgarian term or phrase:съединително-тъканна ложа
English translation:connective tissue pouch
Entered by: Christo Metschkaroff

10:15 Aug 1, 2010
Bulgarian to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Health Care
Bulgarian term or phrase: съединителнотъканна ложа
It is related to denal (surgical) treatment of granuloma. the full text: "Incizia v s'edinitelnotkanni lozhi vkl. anestezia"
Ksenija Mincic Obradovic
New Zealand
connective tissue pouch
Explanation:
Incision of connective tissue pouch
В ценоразписа на БЗС и НЗОК - нова цена 16,- лв. Вж:
http://www.bzs.bg/site/index.php?option=com_content&task=vie... т. 25, 301.2.
Selected response from:

Christo Metschkaroff
Bulgaria
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2connective tissue bed
Petar Tsanev
4connective tissue pouch
Christo Metschkaroff


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
connective tissue bed


Explanation:
http://www.articlesbase.com/dental-care-articles/replacement...

See Fig. 4: http://www.dentistrytoday.net/ME2/dirmod.asp?sid=69B43E194DE...

Petar Tsanev
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Radosveta Golden: http://www.straumann-bg.com/pdfs/pc_us_emdogain_prefgel_usli... versus http://www.straumann-bg.com/index/main/trid/13:18:21:118/pid...
6 hrs
  -> Thnx

agree  Alpha-Beta
9 hrs

21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
connective tissue pouch


Explanation:
Incision of connective tissue pouch
В ценоразписа на БЗС и НЗОК - нова цена 16,- лв. Вж:
http://www.bzs.bg/site/index.php?option=com_content&task=vie... т. 25, 301.2.


    Reference: http://books.google.bg/books?id=Jf9WZltV1BAC&pg=PA214&lpg=PA...
Christo Metschkaroff
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search