в неотложен порядък

English translation: without any delay, urgently, as a matter of urgency

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Bulgarian term or phrase:в неотложен порядък
English translation:without any delay, urgently, as a matter of urgency
Entered by: Veta Anton

13:07 Oct 4, 2010
Bulgarian to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Health Care
Bulgarian term or phrase: в неотложен порядък
Болният се нуждае от оперативно лечение в неотложен порядък.
Veta Anton
without any delay
Explanation:
"If a patient has appendicitis, remove the appendix without any delay."
www.bmj.com/content/1/2686/1458.1.full.pdf
... if he had been given the best possible medical treatment without any delay. ...www.hkclic.org/en/topics/.../how.../q1.shtml
In most cases, emergency treatment is required without any delay if the patient's life is to ... familydoctor.co.uk/aortic07
Selected response from:

Henky de Vries
Grading comment
Thanx!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1urgently / as a matter of urgency
Andrei Vrabtchev
5without any delay
Henky de Vries
4 +1urgently ; without delay
Denka Momkova
4without delay
amalthea


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
urgently / as a matter of urgency


Explanation:
Within the framework of a sustained dialogue with the banking industry and on the basis of contributions made by the relevant market actors, the Commission intends to provide, as a matter of urgency, guidance as to the objective and measurable criteria for the compatibility of such multilateral inter-bank remuneration, which could include multilateral interchange fees, with EC competition law and the Community regulatory framework.


В рамките на продължителен диалог с банковия сектор и въз основа на приноса на съответните пазарни субекти Комисията възнамерява да предостави, в неотложен порядък, насоки относно целта и измеримите критерии за съгласуваността на такова многостранно междубанково възнаграждение, което би могло да включва многостранни обменни такси, със законодателството на ЕО в областта на конкуренцията и с регулаторната рамка на Общността.


http://eur-lex.europa.eu/Notice.do?mode=dbl&lang=en&ihmlang=...

Andrei Vrabtchev
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thanx for the helpful answer!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Krasimira Kalcheva
3 mins
  -> thanks!

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
urgently ; without delay


Explanation:
само urgent в зависимост от това как ще си построите изречението, напр. ...needs an urgent operation

Denka Momkova
Bulgaria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thanx for the helpful answer!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  4leavedClover
5 hrs
  -> Thanks!

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
without delay


Explanation:
The diseased needs surgery without delay.

amalthea
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thanx for the helpful answer!


21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
without any delay


Explanation:
"If a patient has appendicitis, remove the appendix without any delay."
www.bmj.com/content/1/2686/1458.1.full.pdf
... if he had been given the best possible medical treatment without any delay. ...www.hkclic.org/en/topics/.../how.../q1.shtml
In most cases, emergency treatment is required without any delay if the patient's life is to ... familydoctor.co.uk/aortic07

Henky de Vries
Works in field
Native speaker of: Dutch
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanx!
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thanx for the helpful answer!





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search