апликирам съставка в скелета на формула

English translation: incorporate a compound/substance in the formula skeleton structure

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Bulgarian term or phrase:апликирам съставка в скелета на формула
English translation:incorporate a compound/substance in the formula skeleton structure
Entered by: Galina Georgieva

12:45 Jan 17, 2017
Bulgarian to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Health Care
Bulgarian term or phrase: апликирам съставка в скелета на формула
"Разработване скелета на формулите, в които да бъдат апликирани активните съставки на растителна основа"

Става дума за разработване на козметични продукти.
Galina Georgieva
Bulgaria
incorporate a compound/substance in the formula skeleton structure
Explanation:
Всъщност не разбрах да ли питате само за глагола, или за целия израз.

За скелетна структура вж.: https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Skeletal_formula

Лично аз бих пропуснала "скелетната" част: formula structure е достатъчно.
Selected response from:

Ekaterina Kroumova
Grading comment
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4apply
Milena Simeonova
4incorporate a compound/substance in the formula skeleton structure
Ekaterina Kroumova


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
incorporate a compound/substance in the formula skeleton structure


Explanation:
Всъщност не разбрах да ли питате само за глагола, или за целия израз.

За скелетна структура вж.: https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Skeletal_formula

Лично аз бих пропуснала "скелетната" част: formula structure е достатъчно.

Ekaterina Kroumova
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Thanks!

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
apply


Explanation:
The word in question (апликирам) is actually a literal translation of the English verb 'apply', so it is usually pretty easy to translate it back.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 hrs (2017-01-17 19:38:01 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

По подразбиране приех, че въпросът се отнася до глагола, а не до "скелета"; виноват, ето: https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Skeletal_formula

Milena Simeonova
Bulgaria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 8
Notes to answerer
Asker: Не намирам текстове в Гугъл, в които да се срещат едновременно skeletal formula, skeleton of a formula и apply... Затова предположих и че не се употребява.





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search