ЛИБ

English translation: case history sheet

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Bulgarian term or phrase:ЛИБ (лист за история на болестта)
English translation:case history sheet
Entered by: etale

12:22 Mar 22, 2017
Bulgarian to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Health Care / медицинска епикриза
Bulgarian term or phrase: ЛИБ
Данни за пациента: име...., адрес...., постъпил в болницата на...., изписан на...., КП (клинична пътека)....., МКБ (международна класификация на болестите)...., ЛИБ 0000 от 2017 г.

Какво означава ЛИБ?

Благодаря предварително.
etale
case history sheet
Explanation:
Като ИЗ - история на заболяването - case history.
Selected response from:

Ana Dimitrova
Bulgaria
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1case history sheet
Ana Dimitrova
3clinical record (sheet)
Ekaterina Kroumova
3medical history sheet
Denis Shepelev


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
medical history sheet


Explanation:
Лист "История на болестта"

http://clubs.dir.bg/showflat.php?Board=translators&Number=19...


Denis Shepelev
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
clinical record (sheet)


Explanation:
Лист за история на болестта, както е посочил колегата. Не съм съвсем сигурна в английската формулировка (знам, че в ОК използват clinical record, но не знам доколко се припокриват като понятия с нашето). Не е обаче medical history, което е по-скоро със значение на анамнеза.

Ekaterina Kroumova
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 20

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
case history sheet


Explanation:
Като ИЗ - история на заболяването - case history.

Ana Dimitrova
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Bulgarian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Svetla Petrova: CH
2 hrs
  -> Thanks!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search