На видима възраст около календарната

English translation: (Woman) whose apparent age roughly matches her actual age

12:34 Aug 1, 2019
Bulgarian to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Health Care / Patient description
Bulgarian term or phrase: На видима възраст около календарната
Жена на видима възраст около календарната. В увредено общо състояние. Използва помощни средства за придвижване. Ориентирана за време, място и собствена личност.
Víctor Quero
Spain
English translation:(Woman) whose apparent age roughly matches her actual age
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

zenithmaster
Bulgaria
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5looking approximately/roughly her age
Lina Nicolova
5(Woman) whose apparent age roughly matches her actual age
zenithmaster


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
(Woman) whose apparent age roughly matches her actual age


Explanation:
-

zenithmaster
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 16

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
looking approximately/roughly her age


Explanation:
.


    https://idioms.thefreedictionary.com/look+your+age
    https://www.macmillandictionary.com/dictionary/american/look-your-age
Lina Nicolova
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search