ресорни инспектори

English translation: inspector in charge of a particular/specific department

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Bulgarian term or phrase:ресорен инспектор
English translation:inspector in charge of a particular/specific department
Entered by: Ivan Klyunchev

14:40 May 4, 2010
Bulgarian to English translations [PRO]
Military / Defense
Bulgarian term or phrase: ресорни инспектори
Ресорните инспектори осъществяват контрол на структурните звена по чл. 9 от
ЗМВР, като в края на всяко тримесечие изготвят информация за получените сигнали,
касаещи признаци и данни за корупционно поведение на служители от МВР и
предприетите мерки по тях, която се докладва на министъра на вътрешните работи и
главния секретар на МВР.
Stoyan Stoyanov
Bulgaria
inspector in charge of particular department
Explanation:
PONS Business English, на думата ресорен. Field inspector може да се възприеме по-скоро като "полеви инспектор".

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 hrs (2010-05-04 20:52:37 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ресор идва от френски и се използва и в немски със същото значение като в български, откъдето: http://www.dict.cc/?s=Ressort
Selected response from:

Ivan Klyunchev
Bulgaria
Grading comment
Мерси!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1inspector in charge of particular department
Ivan Klyunchev
5field inspector
4leavedClover


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
field inspector


Explanation:
PONS :)

4leavedClover
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Bulgarian
PRO pts in category: 6
Notes to answerer
Asker: Мерси.


6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ресорен инспектор
inspector in charge of particular department


Explanation:
PONS Business English, на думата ресорен. Field inspector може да се възприеме по-скоро като "полеви инспектор".

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 hrs (2010-05-04 20:52:37 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ресор идва от френски и се използва и в немски със същото значение като в български, откъдето: http://www.dict.cc/?s=Ressort

Ivan Klyunchev
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Мерси!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrei Vrabtchev: inspector in charge of a specific department
9 hrs
  -> Да, разбира се. Важна е думата ресор тук.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search