просондиран скален разрез

English translation: drilled rock section

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Bulgarian term or phrase:просондиран скален разрез
English translation:drilled rock section
Entered by: Krasimira Kalcheva

15:43 Oct 22, 2008
Bulgarian to English translations [PRO]
Science - Mining & Minerals / Gems / Drilling
Bulgarian term or phrase: просондиран скален разрез
Основната цел на геоложкото проучване е свързана с литостратиграфскоро поделяне на разреза, проследяването на несъгласията и отделянето на въгленосните горнокорбонски свити и въглишните пластове в тях. Освен литостратиграфската подялба на просондирания скален разрез, тук са резюмирани структирните и хидрогеоложки особености на ......
Krasimira Kalcheva
United States
drilled rock section
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Daniela Koleva
Netherlands
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4drilled rock cut
natasha stoyanova
3drilled rock section
Daniela Koleva


  

Answers


33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
drilled rock section


Explanation:
.

Daniela Koleva
Netherlands
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 16
Notes to answerer
Asker: Благодаря за отговора.

Asker:


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
drilled rock cut


Explanation:
diagonally drilled rock cut along road,


natasha stoyanova
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
Notes to answerer
Asker: Благодаря за отговора.





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search