Халед Ахмад Сабра

English translation: Khaled Ahmad Sabra

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Bulgarian term or phrase:Халед Ахмад Сабра
English translation:Khaled Ahmad Sabra
Entered by: Stefan Balchev

11:17 Apr 5, 2005
Bulgarian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Names (personal, company)
Bulgarian term or phrase: Халед Ахмад Сабра
I know it's a name but i want to know what it reads in English (or Latin character)
Version Legal & Patent
Lebanon
Khale(e)d Ahmad Sabra(h)
Explanation:
:)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 40 mins (2005-04-05 11:58:14 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Khaled Mohammad Ahmad Riziq. 17. Hizma/Jerusalem ... Sabra/Gaza. Live bullet
to chest. 20 November. Ibrahim Hassan Ahmad Uthman. 17. Tel Al-Sultan/

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 41 mins (2005-04-05 11:59:18 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ahmad Khaled Hassan, 19, Al Zaytoon / Gaza, 12/4/2004. ... 19, Moustafa Mouneb
Sarsour, 63, Al Sabra Neighbourhood/Gaza, 16
Selected response from:

Stefan Balchev
Bulgaria
Grading comment
thank you this is what i needed
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Haled Ahmad Sabra
Antonina Zaitseva
4 +2Khale(e)d Ahmad Sabra(h)
Stefan Balchev
5 +1Haled Ahmad Sabra
Neva M.


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Халед Ахмад Сабра
Haled Ahmad Sabra


Explanation:
.

Antonina Zaitseva
Ireland
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian, Native in RussianRussian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Neva M.: :)
17 mins

agree  Akasia (X)
27 mins

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Халед Ахмад Сабра
Haled Ahmad Sabra


Explanation:
Khaled Akhmad Sabra, I don't know the exact spelling.

Neva M.
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Milena Sahakian
19 mins
  -> I moeto ne e lichno, prosto otgovorut neshto triabva da doprinasia. Pozdrav! :)

39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Халед Ахмад Сабра
Khale(e)d Ahmad Sabra(h)


Explanation:
:)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 40 mins (2005-04-05 11:58:14 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Khaled Mohammad Ahmad Riziq. 17. Hizma/Jerusalem ... Sabra/Gaza. Live bullet
to chest. 20 November. Ibrahim Hassan Ahmad Uthman. 17. Tel Al-Sultan/

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 41 mins (2005-04-05 11:59:18 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ahmad Khaled Hassan, 19, Al Zaytoon / Gaza, 12/4/2004. ... 19, Moustafa Mouneb
Sarsour, 63, Al Sabra Neighbourhood/Gaza, 16

Stefan Balchev
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
Grading comment
thank you this is what i needed

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mihailolja
40 mins

agree  IskraA: sys sigurnost e Khaled, za Sabra(h)... mozhe da e koe da e ot dvete
2 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search