ниации

English translation: niacin

00:48 Jun 30, 2002
Bulgarian to English translations [PRO]
Nutrition
Bulgarian term or phrase: ниации
juice component
daniela
English translation:niacin
Explanation:
Niacin = Vitamin B3 = nicotinic acid
Selected response from:

leff
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4niacin
leff
4не е за оценка ! само допълнение към предишния отговор:
Ludwig Chekhovtsov


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
niacin


Explanation:
Niacin = Vitamin B3 = nicotinic acid


    Reference: http://www.dietitian.com/niacin.html
leff
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ludwig Chekhovtsov: Точно така!
4 mins

agree  Vihar Kraste (X): Niacin - also called Nicotinic Acid, or Vitamin B3. And if the asker's text does read НИАЦИИ, then it is most probably a typo.
1 hr

agree  slavist: ниацин, разбира се
12 hrs

agree  Irina Ivanova (X)
1 day 6 hrs

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
не е за оценка ! само допълнение към предишния отговор:


Explanation:
НИАЦИН (Витамин В3)

Витамин В3 (ниацин): контролирует холестерин и диабет, ремонтирует суставы
Ниацин - это единственный витамин, который традиционная медицина считает лекарством.
http://zdorovie.hotmail.ru/10_10.htm

НИАЦИН (Витамин В3) - лекарство для нервных клеток. Он поддерживает деятельность сердца, устанавливает контроль за содержанием холестерина и участвует в производстве желудочного сока. Это единственный витамин, который входит составной частью в гормональный обмен.
http://www.harbor.ru/chto-est/vB3.htm

Ниацин - общее название двух разновидностей веществ, в которых встречается этот витамин: никотиновой кислоты и никотинамида.
http://vitamin.com.ua/vitamins32.htm


Ludwig Chekhovtsov
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search