механични примеси

English translation: mechanical impurities

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Bulgarian term or phrase:механични примеси
English translation:mechanical impurities
Entered by: Trufev

11:55 May 25, 2010
Bulgarian to English translations [PRO]
Petroleum Eng/Sci / стандарти
Bulgarian term or phrase: механични примеси
показатели на газьоли за промишлени и комунални цели
Galina Ivanova
mechanical impurities
Explanation:
mechanical impurities = механические примеси - Lingvo x3 - 'Oil and gas' section
Selected response from:

Trufev
Bulgaria
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3mechanical impurities
Trufev
5 +1mechanical admixture
4leavedClover


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
mechanical admixture


Explanation:
PONS

4leavedClover
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Bulgarian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mihail Neykov
5 hrs

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
mechanical impurities


Explanation:
mechanical impurities = механические примеси - Lingvo x3 - 'Oil and gas' section

Trufev
Bulgaria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mihail Neykov
5 hrs

agree  Ivan Klyunchev: Синоним на impurities е онечиствания и според мен са по-скоро нежелани, т. е. не са admixtures.
6 hrs

agree  Andrei Vrabtchev
4 days




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search