Агенцията не възразява

English translation: The Agency does not object (to) / has no objection

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Bulgarian term or phrase:Агенцията не възразява
English translation:The Agency does not object (to) / has no objection
Entered by: Maria Dimitrova

09:55 Apr 7, 2015
Bulgarian to English translations [PRO]
Petroleum Eng/Sci / съхранение на нефт
Bulgarian term or phrase: Агенцията не възразява
Агенцията не възразява икономическият оператор да подъдража запаси на чужда територия.
Galina Ivanova
The Agency does not object (to) / has no objection
Explanation:
Все пак би било добре да има контекст, коя е тази агенция?
Selected response from:

Maria Dimitrova
Bulgaria
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2The Agency does not object to
Pavel Tsvetkov
4 +2The Agency does not object (to) / has no objection
Maria Dimitrova
4 -1The agencie does not reply...
martinarad


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
The Agency does not object to


Explanation:
.

Pavel Tsvetkov
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  David Stewart: поддържа is the correct spelling of the word
12 mins
  -> Благодаря!

agree  Petar Tsanev
32 mins
  -> Благодаря!

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
The Agency does not object (to) / has no objection


Explanation:
Все пак би било добре да има контекст, коя е тази агенция?

Maria Dimitrova
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Petar Tsanev
32 mins
  -> Благодаря!

agree  petkovw
2 hrs
  -> Благодаря!

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
The agencie does not reply...


Explanation:
.

martinarad
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Kalinka Hristova: Това звучи много меко казано като китайски английски, воглаве с правописните грешки.
38 mins




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search